Svetlana Rosin
- Gender: Female
- Experience: 25 years
- Graduation year: 1996
- Sole propriator: No
- NPI: 1568529436
Svetlana Rosin NP
Family Nurse Practitioner
She is located at 1200 Centre Street in Roslindale, MA 02131. Can help patients with the following: Attention-Deficit/Hyperactivity Disorder (ADHD), Depression, Diabetes, General Care, High Cholesterol, Influenza. Her National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1568529436. Appointment can be made via the phone number (617) 363-8337. She is affiliated with 1 practices.
Conditions treated
Svetlana Rosin, being an family nurse practitioner, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Svetlana Rosin.
- Acne
- Allergies
- Anxiety
- Arthritis
- Asthma
- Attention-Deficit/Hyperactivity Disorder (ADHD)
- Child or Adolescent
- Common Cold
- Depression
- Diabetes
- Fever
- General Care
- Gynecological Exam
- Headache
- High Cholesterol
- Hypertension
- Influenza
- Insomnia
- Migraine
- Nausea and Vomiting
- Obesity
- Prescription Refill
- Sexually Transmitted Diseases (STDs)
- Weight Loss
- Women's Health
Studies
Graduated in 1996Additional Specialities
- Nurse Practitioner
Looking for more Family Nurse Practitioners?
- Gender: Female
- Address: 21301 Powerline Road Suite 106 Boca Raton, 33433, FL
- Gender: Female
- Address: 600 Gresham Drive Norfolk, 23507, VA
- Gender: Female
- Address: Suite F1007 41990 Cook Street Palm Desert, 92211, CA
- Gender: Female
- Address: 4720 Nelson Brogdon Boulevard Sugar Hill, 30518, GA
- Gender: Female
- Address: 1691 The Alameda San Jose, 95126, CA
- Gender: Female
- Address: 800 Goodlette Road Suite 340 Naples, 34102, FL
- Gender: Female
- Address: Suite 2000 850 Enterprise Parkway Hampton, 23666, VA
- Gender: Female
- Address: Suite 104 100 Professional Place Carrollton, 30117, GA
- Gender: Female
- Address: 525 Verdae Boulevard Greenville, 29607, SC
- Gender: Female
- Address: 3000 New Bern Avenue Raleigh, 27610, NC
Questions & Answers
Does Svetlana Rosin accept insurance?
Unfortunately we don't have any information if Svetlana Rosin accepts insurance.
What conditions does Svetlana Rosin treat?
Svetlana Rosin provides treatment for Attention-Deficit/Hyperactivity Disorder (ADHD), Depression, Diabetes, General Care, High Cholesterol, Influenza. For the full list see this list.
Where can you meet with Svetlana Rosin?
Svetlana Rosin's office is located at 1200 Centre Street in Roslindale, MA 02131.
Does Svetlana Rosin have affiliation with practices?
Svetlana Rosin is affiliated with Hebrew Rehab Center.